4975 130 AVE SE #3211, Calgary, AB T2Z4P2
4975 130 AVE SE #3211, Calgary, AB T2Z4P2
4975 130 AVE SE #3211, Calgary, AB T2Z4P2
39
See all 39 photos
$299,900
Est. payment /mo
Save
2 Beds
2 Baths
984 SqFt
Active

4975 130 AVE SE #3211 Calgary, AB T2Z4P2

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 984 sqft

Price per Sqft $304

Subdivision Mckenzie Towne

MLS® Listing ID A2294728

Style Apartment-Single Level Unit

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $530/mo

Year Built 2004

Annual Tax Amount $2,002

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to this bright and spacious southwest corner unit, perfectly positioned to overlook a large greenspace — offering both privacy and picturesque views. With windows on two sides, this home is filled with natural light throughout the day. Featuring one of the largest floorplans in the building, this condo offers an open-concept layout designed for comfort and functionality. The spacious kitchen includes plenty of cabinet and counter space, along with an eat-up bar that's perfect for casual dining or entertaining. The adjoining dining area flows seamlessly into a large living room highlighted by a cozy corner gas fireplace — ideal for relaxing evenings.
The home offers two generous bedrooms and two full bathrooms, including a primary suite with a walkthrough closet leading to a private 4-piece ensuite. Additional conveniences include in-unit laundry and a titled underground parking stall for year-round comfort.
Set in a well-maintained complex and just steps from parks, pathways, and local amenities, this home combines space, sunlight, and convenience — an ideal opportunity for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors alike.

Location

Province AB

County Calgary

Area Cal Zone Se

Zoning M-2 d125

Direction N

Rooms