41 Saddlefield DR NE, Calgary, AB T3J 4Z9
41 Saddlefield DR NE, Calgary, AB T3J 4Z9
41 Saddlefield DR NE, Calgary, AB T3J 4Z9
48
See all 48 photos
$559,900
Est. payment /mo
Save
5 Beds
3 Baths
1,287 SqFt
Price Dropped by $15K

41 Saddlefield DR NE Calgary, AB T3J 4Z9

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,287 sqft

Price per Sqft $435

Subdivision Saddle Ridge

MLS® Listing ID A2294841

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2003

Annual Tax Amount $3,371

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 3,056 Sqft

Acres 0.07

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Featuring an illegal 2-bedroom basement suite with a separate entrance, this home offers incredible flexibility and income potential, complete with its own kitchen, full bathroom, and spacious living area ideal for extended family or rental use. Above, you will find a beautifully updated and move-in-ready home offering over 1,280 sq ft above grade, designed with soaring vaulted ceilings and an open concept layout that creates a bright and airy feel throughout. The main level showcases a spacious living and dining area filled with natural light, along with a refreshed kitchen featuring new cabinets and a clean modern finish. Fresh paint throughout, combined with brand new carpet and luxury vinyl plank flooring, gives the entire home a crisp and contemporary feel. The upper level offers a generous primary retreat with a private ensuite, while the main floor includes additional bedrooms perfect for family or guests. With its thoughtful layout, extensive updates, and strong income generating potential, this property is an excellent opportunity for both homeowners and investors alike. Call today to book your tour.

Location

Province AB

County Calgary

Area Cal Zone Ne

Zoning R-G

Direction E

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Basement Full

Interior