378052 16 ST W, Okotoks, AB T1S 6A4
378052 16 ST W, Okotoks, AB T1S 6A4
378052 16 ST W, Okotoks, AB T1S 6A4
45
See all 45 photos
$1,500,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,157 SqFt
Active

378052 16 ST W Okotoks, AB T1S 6A4

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,157 sqft

Price per Sqft $1,296

MLS® Listing ID A2294152

Style Acreage with Residence,Bungalow

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Annual Tax Amount $4,152

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 10.000 Acres

Acres 10.0

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source South Central

Property Description

10-acre hobby farm located within the Town of Okotoks town limits, offering a rare combination of agricultural land and proximity to urban amenities. The property features Rocky Mountain views and is situated just minutes from the town centre. Zoned Agricultural Land Holdings (ALH), the parcel is suitable for a hobby farm or small-scale livestock operation and may appeal to buyers seeking long-term land holding potential in a desirable southern Alberta location. The property includes a single-family residence with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. The land consists of approximately 10 acres, including an estimated 8 acres of fenced grazing land. Services include a water well and a recently rebuilt septic field.

Location

Province AB

County Foothills County

Zoning ALH

Direction W

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Basement Full

Interior

Interior Features No Smoking Home

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas

Cooling None

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate

Fireplaces Number 1

Fireplaces Type Gas

Appliance Dishwasher, Gas Stove, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer

Laundry In Basement

Exterior

Parking Features Double Garage Detached

Garage Spaces 2.0

Fence Fenced

Community Features None

Roof Type Asphalt Shingle

Porch Front Porch