284 Caouette CRES, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9K2H9
284 Caouette CRES, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9K2H9
284 Caouette CRES, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9K2H9
22
See all 22 photos
$239,900
Est. payment /mo
Save
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,207 SqFt
Active

284 Caouette CRES Fort Mcmurray, AB T9K2H9

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,207 sqft

Price per Sqft $198

Subdivision Timberlea

MLS® Listing ID A2294308

Style Mobile Home-Single Wide

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $330

Year Built 1996

Annual Tax Amount $1,249

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 1.164 Acres

Acres 1.16

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Fort McMurray

Property Description

Welcome to easy, affordable living in a great Timberlea location. This well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom mobile home is located just steps from Syncrude Athletic Park, making it a fantastic option for families or anyone looking for a comfortable home in a convenient area.

Inside, you'll find a bright, open-concept layout with updated flooring and a spacious living room that feels welcoming from the moment you walk in. The kitchen is designed for everyday living, featuring white cabinetry, a functional island bench, and plenty of storage. The primary bedroom offers a quiet retreat with a built-in closet and a 4-piece ensuite complete with a corner tub. Large windows in the ensuite create a warm and relaxing atmosphere you will enjoy coming home to. And for your peace of mind - The furnace, air conditioning and hot water tank were replaced in 2024.

Outside, the fully fenced yard provides privacy and space to enjoy, while the deck is perfect for entertaining during the summer months. The single detached garage, complete with a wood fire heater, adds extra value and versatility. If you're looking for a practical, well-located home with room to grow, this is one you won't want to miss.

Location