Range Road 62, Rural Mountain View County, AB T0M 1X0
Range Road 62, Rural Mountain View County, AB T0M 1X0
Range Road 62, Rural Mountain View County, AB T0M 1X0
20
See all 20 photos
$470,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,472 SqFt
Active

Range Road 62 Rural Mountain View County, AB T0M 1X0

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,472 sqft

Price per Sqft $319

MLS® Listing ID A2293608

Style 1 and Half Storey,Acreage with Residence

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1914

Annual Tax Amount $2,450

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 11.330 Acres

Acres 11.33

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source South Central

Property Description

Attractive 11.33 acre parcel only 6 minutes west of Sundre on paved road with mountain vuiew. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home was builtin 1914 and is sturdy and well built. The home is surrounded with nice mature trees and is quiet as the neighbors close are seniors. There is a single car garage and a small workshop for the handyman as well. The well was drilled in 1972 and had plenty of water. If you desire a place to keep some horses or small animals this is an ideal place. Come look and view a very affordable nice sized acreage.

Interior

Interior Features No Animal Home, No Smoking Home

Parking Features Single Garage Detached

Garage Spaces 4.0

Fence Fenced

Community Features None

Roof Type Metal

Porch None

Garage 1

Building

Lot Description Few Trees, Irregular Lot, Pasture

Foundation Block, Wood

Sewer Private Sewer

Water Well

Architectural Style 1 and Half Storey, Acreage with Residence

Level or Stories One and One Half

Structure Type Composite Siding