51037 714 Township, Rural Grande Prairie No. 1 County Of, AB T8X 4B2
48
See all 48 photos
$228,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,400 SqFt
Price Dropped by $7K

51037 714 Township Rural Grande Prairie No. 1 County Of, AB T8X 4B2

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,400 sqft

Price per Sqft $162

Subdivision Mh - Triple L

MLS® Listing ID A2293150

Style Mobile Home-Double Wide

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Annual Tax Amount $968

Property Sub-Type Mobile

Source Grande Prairie

Property Description

Beautifully cared-for manufactured home that was purchased and became an official home to the current owner in 2019! Located in Triple L Mobile Home Park, in the County of Grande Prairie, it offers peaceful living with convenient access to local amenities. This well-maintained home features newer vinyl plank flooring throughout, central air conditioning, and a large south-facing deck with built-in seating, perfect for enjoying sunny afternoons. Inside you'll find three good-sized bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with walk-in closet and private 4-piece ensuite. Two additional bedrooms are ideal for family, guests, or a home office and are complemented by a main 3-piece bathroom with tub. The bright south-facing living room welcomes plenty of natural light, while the dining area features French doors leading directly to the deck with built in seating, creating a seamless indoor-outdoor flow. The functional kitchen includes all appliances, a walk-in pantry, and a convenient island with plug-ins, making meal prep and entertaining easy. Outside, the shed at the back of the property is included, and the home backs onto open farm fields, offering a peaceful and serene setting. Located in Triple L Mobile Home Park, residents enjoy a family-friendly community with a playground just around the corner, plus easy access to nearby amenities in Grande Prairie including schools, shopping, restaurants, walking trails, and major commuter routes. A wonderful opportunity for comfortable, affordable living in a quiet park setting.