250 Fireside VW #412, Cochrane, AB T4C2M2
250 Fireside VW #412, Cochrane, AB T4C2M2
250 Fireside VW #412, Cochrane, AB T4C2M2
27
See all 27 photos
$349,900
Est. payment /mo
Save
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,208 SqFt
Price Dropped by $5K

250 Fireside VW #412 Cochrane, AB T4C2M2

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,208 sqft

Price per Sqft $289

Subdivision Fireside

MLS® Listing ID A2292824

Style 3 (or more) Storey

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $357

HOA Fees $78/ann

HOA Y/N 1

Year Built 2017

Annual Tax Amount $2,181

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse

Source Calgary

Property Description

Enjoy breathtaking pond and wetland views from this like-new 2-storey townhome offering over 1,000 sq ft of bright, modern living space. Tucked away at the quiet back of the complex, this beautifully finished home combines peaceful surroundings with convenient access to everyday amenities.

Step inside through your private entrance to an open and thoughtfully designed floor plan featuring gorgeous laminate flooring, upgraded lighting, and large windows that fill the home with natural light.

The stylish U-shaped kitchen is perfect for entertaining with granite countertops, subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances including an upgraded full-size fridge, and an oversized island with flush eating bar. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the spacious dining and living areas, creating a warm and inviting space to gather.

Patio doors off the dining area lead to a generous balcony overlooking the serene pond and surrounding wetlands—an ideal place to enjoy morning coffee or evening sunsets.

Upstairs offers two spacious bedrooms, including a primary retreat with its own private balcony, plus a full bathroom and convenient upper-floor laundry with a washer and dryer.

Additional features include titled parking, dedicated storage, visitor parking, and low condo fees, making this home ideal for low-maintenance living.