343 3 ST N, Glenwood, AB T0K2R0
343 3 ST N, Glenwood, AB T0K2R0
343 3 ST N, Glenwood, AB T0K2R0
50
See all 50 photos
$469,900
Est. payment /mo
Save
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,525 SqFt
Price Dropped by $10K

343 3 ST N Glenwood, AB T0K2R0

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,525 sqft

Price per Sqft $308

MLS® Listing ID A2262460

Style Acreage with Residence,Bungalow

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 3

Year Built 1994

Annual Tax Amount $2,765

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 1.010 Acres

Acres 1.01

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Lethbridge and District

Property Description

WOW..HERE'S THE COMPLETE PACKAGE!!! 1,525 sq ft bungalow ,,FULL ACRE,, and a 32x 50 ft Quonset. in the quiet community of Glenwood. This well-kept home offers 4 comfortable bedrooms, a bright and functional main living area, and the convenience of a single attached garage. The property truly shines with its impressive 32' x 50' shop—perfect for hobbyists, storage, or anyone needing serious workspace. Enjoy the peace of rural living with plenty of room to grow, garden, or simply take in the open views. A fantastic opportunity for those seeking space, versatility, and country comfort.

Location

Province AB

County Cardston County

Zoning Residential

Direction W

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Basement Full

Interior

Interior Features Double Vanity, Open Floorplan

Heating Wood Stove

Cooling None

Flooring Carpet, Linoleum

Fireplaces Number 1

Fireplaces Type Wood Burning

Inclusions FRIDGE, STOVE, DISHWASHER , WINDOW COVERINGS, GARAGE DOOR OPENER,

Appliance None

Laundry Main Level

Exterior

Parking Features Off Street, RV Access/Parking, Single Garage Attached

Garage Spaces 3.0

Fence Partial

Community Features Park, Playground, Schools Nearby

Roof Type Asphalt Shingle

Porch Deck

Lot Frontage 296.88

Garage 1

Building