533 23 ST S, Lethbridge, AB T1J 3M9
533 23 ST S, Lethbridge, AB T1J 3M9
533 23 ST S, Lethbridge, AB T1J 3M9
27
See all 27 photos
$374,000
Est. payment /mo
3 Beds
2 Baths
935 SqFt
Price Dropped by $5K

533 23 ST S Lethbridge, AB T1J 3M9

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 935 sqft

Price per Sqft $400

Subdivision Glendale

MLS® Listing ID A2258774

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1950

Annual Tax Amount $2,839

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 6,123 Sqft

Acres 0.14

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Lethbridge and District

Property Description

Cleaned and move-in ready, 533 23 Street S offers a fantastic opportunity for homeowners and investors alike. This well-located southside bungalow features 3 bedrooms and an income-generating layout with a fully developed basement. The main floor is bright and functional, showcasing a welcoming living room, a practical kitchen and dining area, two bedrooms including the primary, and a full 4-piece bathroom. Downstairs, you'll find a spacious family room, a third bedroom, a second kitchenette, and a 3-piece bathroom—ideal for extended family or rental potential. Outside, enjoy a large backyard along with a newly built double detached garage, providing ample space for parking and storage. Major updates include new shingles installed in August 2025 on the house, garage, and shed, offering long-term peace of mind. Conveniently located near schools, parks, and everyday amenities, this property delivers comfort, flexibility, and strong investment potential. Be sure to check out the video walkthrough in the links tab or on YouTube by searching the property address.