5228 48 ST, Provost, AB T0B 3S0
5228 48 ST, Provost, AB T0B 3S0
5228 48 ST, Provost, AB T0B 3S0
21
See all 21 photos
$99,999
Est. payment /mo
Save
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,672 SqFt
Active

5228 48 ST Provost, AB T0B 3S0

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,672 sqft

Price per Sqft $59

Subdivision Provost

MLS® Listing ID A2249155

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1930

Annual Tax Amount $1,421

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 5,865 Sqft

Acres 0.13

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Lloydminster

Property Description

This well maintained two-story character home offers the perfect blend of vintage charm and modern comfort. Step inside to discover a updated interior featuring brand-new kitchen cabinets, fresh paint , and a renovated bathroom complete with a luxurious soaker tub. This property is ideal for anyone seeking the charm of an older home with the comfort of today's updates. Move-in ready and full of personality, this home is a true gem waiting to be enjoyed.

Location

Province AB

County Provost No. 52, M.d. Of

Zoning R3

Flooring Carpet, Laminate, Wood

Appliance Dryer, Electric Stove, Refrigerator, Washer

Laundry In Basement

Exterior

Parking Features Off Street

Fence Fenced

Community Features None

Roof Type Asphalt Shingle

Porch Deck

Lot Frontage 51.0

Total Parking Spaces 2

Building

Lot Description Back Lane, Back Yard, Front Yard, Lawn

Foundation Poured Concrete

Architectural Style 2 Storey

Level or Stories Two

Structure Type Wood Frame

Others

Restrictions None Known

Tax ID 56642421

Ownership Private

Listed by CENTURY 21 CONNECT REALTY

Nearby Locations

GET MORE INFORMATION